USB Interface IC

 USB Interface IC
USB Interface ICs are in stock with same-day shipping at Mouser from leading manufacturers. Mouser is an authorized distributor for many USB Interface ICs manufacturers, including FTDI, Infineon, Microchip, Silicon Labs, Texas Instruments & more.
More...

Please view our selection of USB interface ICs below.
Results: 1,426
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (USD) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Series Product Type Mounting Style Package/Case Standard Speed Data Rate Supply Voltage - Min Supply Voltage - Max Operating Supply Current Minimum Operating Temperature Maximum Operating Temperature Qualification Packaging

Texas Instruments USB Interface IC Two-Port USB 3.0 Hub A 595-TUSB8020BIPHP A 595-TUSB8020BIPHP 500In Stock
3,000On Order
Cut Tape
$8.83
$6.85
$6.36
$5.83
Reel
$5.38
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1,000
TUSB8020B USB Hubs Hub Controller SMD/SMT HTQFP-48 USB 3.0 Super Speed (SS) 5 Gb/s,kb 990 mV 3.6 V 15 uA - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel

Texas Instruments USB Interface IC Two-Port USB 3.0 Hub A 595-TUSB8020BPHPR A 595-TUSB8020BPHPR 616In Stock
750Expected 2027/04/26
$7.92
$6.36
$5.83
$5.55
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
TUSB8020B USB Hubs Hub Controller SMD/SMT HTQFP-48 USB 3.0 Super Speed (SS) 5 Gb/s,kb 990 mV 3.6 V 15 uA - 40 C + 85 C Tray
Texas Instruments USB Interface IC 4-port SuperSpeed 5- Gbps USB 3.1 hub 64 A 595-TUSB8041ARGCR 244In Stock
Cut Tape
$11.97
$9.37
$8.73
$8.01
Reel
$7.82
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250
TUSB8041A USB Hubs Hub Controller SMD/SMT VQFN-64 USB 3.1 Super Speed (SS) 5 Gb/s,kb 990 mV 3.6 V 15 uA 0 C + 70 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments USB Interface IC TUSB8041 Four-Port U SB 3.0 Hub A 595-TU A 595-TUSB8041IRGCR 652In Stock
Cut Tape
$12.76
$9.99
$9.30
$9.20
Reel
$7.82
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250
TUSB8041 USB Hubs Hub Controller SMD/SMT VQFN-64 USB 3.0 Super Speed (SS) 5 Gb/s,kb 990 mV 3.6 V 28 mA - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments USB Interface IC 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub A 595-TUSB8041RGCR A A 595-TUSB8041RGCR 206In Stock
Cut Tape
$9.40
$7.82
$7.06
$6.70
Reel
$6.66
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250
TUSB8041 USB Hubs Hub Controller SMD/SMT VQFN-64 USB 3.0 Super Speed (SS) 5 Gb/s,kb 990 mV 3.6 V 28 mA - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments USB Interface IC Four-port USB 3.2 x1 gen1 hub 64-VQFN -4 A 595-TUSB8042AIRGCR 472In Stock
Cut Tape
$13.62
$10.73
$10.00
$9.40
Reel
$9.18
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250
TUSB8042A USB Hubs Hub Controller SMD/SMT VQFN-64 USB 3.2 Super Speed (SS) 5 Gb/s,kb 990 mV 3.6 V 15 uA - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments USB Interface IC TUSB8043 Four-Port U SB3.1 A 595-TUSB804 A 595-TUSB8043RGCR 332In Stock
Cut Tape
$12.54
$9.84
$9.18
$8.43
Reel
$8.37
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250
TUSB8043 USB Hubs Hub Controller SMD/SMT VQFN-64 USB 3.1 Super Speed (SS) 5 Gb/s,kb 990 mV 3.6 V 15 uA 0 C + 70 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments USB Interface IC Four-port USB 3.2 x1 Gen1 hub with USB b A 595-TUSB8044AIRGCR 121In Stock
1,250Expected 2027/05/31
Cut Tape
$14.83
$11.64
$10.85
$9.98
Reel
$9.65
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250
TUSB8044A USB Hubs Hub Controller SMD/SMT VQFN-64 USB 3.2 Super Speed (SS) 5 Gb/s,kb 990 mV 3.6 V 15 uA - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Texas Instruments USB Interface IC Four-port USB 3.2 x1 Gen1 hub with USB b A 595-TUSB8044ARGCT 1,262In Stock
Cut Tape
$10.86
$8.49
$7.90
$7.26
Reel
$6.36
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,000
TUSB8044A USB Hubs Hub Controller SMD/SMT VQFN-64 USB 3.2 Super Speed (SS) 5 Gb/s,kb 990 mV 3.6 V 295 mA 0 C + 70 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel

Texas Instruments USB Interface IC Auto 2nd Gen SuperSp eed USB 3.0 A 595-T A 595-TUSB9261IPAPRQ1 300In Stock
$17.20
$13.65
$12.77
$11.54
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
TUSB9261 USB Controllers Bridge, USB to SATA SMD/SMT HTQFP-64 USB 3.0 Super Speed (SS) 5 Gb/s,kb 1.1 V, 3.3 V 1.1 V, 3.3 V 291 mA - 40 C + 85 C AEC-Q100 Tray
Texas Instruments USB Interface IC 2nd Gen SuperSpeed U SB 469In Stock
$7.73
$5.98
$5.54
$5.06
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
TUSB9261 USB Controllers Bridge, USB to SATA SMD/SMT HTQFP-64 USB 3.0 Super Speed (SS) 5 Gb/s,kb 1.045 V 3.6 V 291 mA 0 C + 70 C Tray
Texas Instruments USB Interface IC USB Type-C DP ALT M ode 10-Gbps linear r A 595-USB1046AIDCIRNQR 406In Stock
Cut Tape
$11.51
$8.99
$8.37
$7.68
Reel
$7.30
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 250
TUSB1046A-DCI USB Redrivers Linear Redriver SMD/SMT QFN-40 USB 3.1 Super Speed (SS) 10 Gb/s,kb 3 V 3.6 V 80 uA - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Diodes Incorporated USB Interface IC Dataline Over Voltage Protection Switches U-QFN2020-12 T&R 3K 10,319In Stock
9,000Expected 2026/10/26
Cut Tape
$0.73
$0.512
$0.444
$0.401
$0.387
Reel
$0.387
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 360
: 3,000
USB Protectors USB Port Protector SMD/SMT QFN2020-12 2.7 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 125 C Reel, Cut Tape

Diodes Incorporated USB Interface IC Active Display W-LGA4528-32 T&R 1.5K 559In Stock
Cut Tape
$6.12
$4.69
$4.34
$3.94
Reel
$3.56
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1,500
USB Redrivers Redriver SMD/SMT LGA4528-32 USB-C 3.0 20 Gb/s,kb 1.71 V 1.89 V 160 mA - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape

Diodes Incorporated USB Interface IC Active Display W-LGA4528-32 T&R 1.5K 911In Stock
Cut Tape
$7.48
$5.76
$5.19
$4.84
Reel
$4.22
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 1,500
USB Redrivers Linear Redriver SMD/SMT WLGA-32 USB-C PD 20 Gb/s,kb 1.71 V 1.89 V 160 mA - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape
Silicon Labs USB Interface IC USBXpress - USB to UART Bridge QFN20 3,960In Stock
32,760On Order
$3.97
$3.54
$2.83
$2.69
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
CP2102N USB Controllers Bridge, USB to UART SMD/SMT QFN-20 USB 2.0 Full Speed (FS) 3 Mb/s,kb 3 V 3.6 V 13.7 mA - 40 C + 85 C Tube
Silicon Labs USB Interface IC HID USB to SMBUS Bridge QFN24 1,881In Stock
7,500Expected 2027/02/19
Cut Tape
$4.99
$3.80
$3.50
$3.17
Reel
$2.85
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,500
CP2112 USB Controllers Bridge, USB to SMBus SMD/SMT QFN-24 USB 2.0 Full Speed (FS) 12 Mb/s,kb 3 V 3.6 V 15 mA - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
MaxLinear USB Interface IC 1 CH FS USB UART 512 Byte TX/RX FIFOs 725In Stock
$6.68
$5.12
$4.73
$4.30
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
XR21B1420 USB Controllers Bridge, USB to UART SMD/SMT QFN-28 USB 2.0 Full Speed (FS) 12 Mb/s,kb 3 V, 4.4 V 3.6 V, 5.25 V 15 mA - 40 C + 85 C Tray
MaxLinear USB Interface IC Hi-Speed USB 10/100 Eth Brdg w 4CH UART 1,585In Stock
$10.63
$8.30
$7.72
$7.08
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
XR22804 USB Controllers Bridge, USB to Ethernet SMD/SMT QFN-56 USB 2.0 High Speed (HS) 12 Mb/s,kb, 480 Mb/s,kb 4.4 V 5.25 V 185 mA - 40 C + 85 C Tray
MaxLinear USB Interface IC 1-Ch 12Mbps 48MHz Internal clock; UART 2,154In Stock
$4.47
$3.40
$3.12
$2.83
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
XR21V1410 USB Controllers Bridge, USB to UART SMD/SMT QFN-16 USB 2.0 Full Speed (FS) 12 Mb/s,kb 2.97 V 3.63 V 20 mA - 40 C + 85 C Tray
MaxLinear USB Interface IC 2-Ch 12Mbps 48MHz Internal clock; UART 1,028In Stock
490Expected 2026/11/03
$8.09
$6.26
$5.82
$5.41
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
XR21V1412 USB Controllers Bridge, USB to UART SMD/SMT QFN-32 USB 2.0 Full Speed (FS) 12 Mb/s,kb 2.97 V 3.63 V 20 mA - 40 C + 85 C Tray
NXP Semiconductors USB Interface IC USB Sink and Source Combo Power Switch 6,667In Stock
Cut Tape
$4.11
$3.11
$2.86
$2.58
Reel
$2.26
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,000
NX20P3483UK USB Controllers Power Delivery SMD/SMT WLCSP-42 USB-C 3.0 2.7 V 5.5 V 3.4 A - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape
NXP Semiconductors USB Interface IC USB Type-C Rev 1.1 CC-Logic, Industry standard pinout 2,997In Stock
10,000Expected 2027/01/25
Cut Tape
$1.78
$1.31
$1.19
$1.06
Reel
$0.892
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 10,000
PTN5150 USB Controllers SMD/SMT QFN-12 USB-C 1.0 2.7 V 5.5 V 100 uA - 40 C + 85 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology USB Interface IC HI-SPEED USB 2.0 TO 10/100/1000 1,669In Stock
Cut Tape
$8.90
$7.42
$7.41
$7.40
$6.87
Reel
$6.75
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 3,000
LAN7500 USB Controllers Bridge, USB to Ethernet SMD/SMT VQFN-56 USB 2.0 High Speed (HS) 12 Mb/s,kb, 480 Mb/s,kb 1.2 V, 2.5 V, 3.3 V 1.2 V, 2.5 V, 3.3 V 0 C + 70 C Reel, Cut Tape, MouseReel
Microchip Technology USB Interface IC Hi-Speed USB 2.0 10/100 Ethernet CTRL 1,808In Stock
$5.11
$4.29
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LAN9500 USB Controllers Bridge, USB to Ethernet SMD/SMT QFN-56 USB 2.0 3.3 V 3.3 V 0 C + 70 C Tray